Harry Hearsum giving a deep tissue sports massage in the blue-lit treatment room in Treeton
Treeton, Rotherham

Sports massage Rotherham

Your body works hard. So should your treatment. Sports and deep tissue massage for people who train, in a private room minutes from Sheffield.

5.0 from 62 Google reviews
WhereGlenwood Kitchens, TreetonFree parking on site
HoursMon to Thu, 9am to 9pmFri 9am to 5pm
Experience1,400+ sessionsDelivered by Harry
TreatmentsFrom £30Deep tissue by default
Treatments

Pick your session

All treatments are deep tissue and sports-specific by default. No upsells. Just the right session for what your body needs today.

Area Focused

Most booked

30 minutes · £30

Thirty minutes on the area giving you trouble. Deep pressure, no filler, in and out.

Book 30 minutes

Area Focused

45 minutes · £40

More time, more depth. Two areas covered properly, or one worked until it actually releases.

Book 45 minutes

Full Body Reset

90 minutes · £65

An hour and a half of uninterrupted deep tissue work, for heavy training blocks or when you’ve been running on empty.

Book 90 minutes

Not sure which to choose? Read the full treatment guide, or more about sports massage, deep tissue massage and sports injury treatment in Rotherham.

Google reviews

What clients say

  • Couldn't recommend Harry more if I tried. He has helped improve my shoulder injury of over 10 years more than any physio or previous sports massage I've tried. He is also extremely professional, polite, knowledgable & warm. Highly recommend getting booked in.

    H ChapmanGoogle review, 5 stars

  • When Harry first started massaging me, I could barely move my neck. My neck would crack and crunch when I turned it. I have had 3 sessions now & my movement has vastly improved to the point I can go to the gym & still feel comfortable doing so.

    Joe ForshawGoogle review, 5 stars

  • Really impressed with how I have been feeling since he worked on my neck, shoulders and back. He has really enabled me to live better and I have gone from being in constant pain to virtually pain free!

    Lewis StandellGoogle review, 5 stars

Read all 62 reviews on Google
New therapist

20% off your first session with Tom

Tom has joined HH and has the room Monday, Tuesday and Thursday mornings, 9am to 12:30pm, and Wednesday evenings, 4:30pm to 8:30pm. He's a qualified sports massage therapist doing the same deep tissue and sports-specific treatments, at the same prices.

New to HH? Book your first session with Tom before the end of 2026 and you'll get 20% off, taken off when you pay.

Already a client? Send a mate to Tom and your next session with Harry is £10 off.

Book with Tom

New clients only, first session with Tom. Can't be used with another offer. Ends 31 December 2026.

  • 30 min Area Focused£30 £24
  • 45 min Area Focused£40 £32
  • 60 min Full Body MOT£50 £40
  • 90 min Full Body Reset£65 £52
In the room

What you get when you book with us

  • Heated memory foam table

    Your body relaxes faster and deeper on a heated memory foam surface, so we get more release in less time.

  • Athlete-level technique, not spa-level pressure

    Real pressure, real depth, and treatment mapped to your own pattern of tension.

  • Minutes from Sheffield

    A private studio in Treeton. Evenings until 9pm Monday to Thursday, so recovery fits round work.

  • Built around the cause

    We go after the muscles creating the problem, not just the spot that hurts.

Who we treat

Built for people refusing to live in pain

Athletes and people who train

You're lifting, running, competing, or putting your body through work that demands recovery. We keep you moving at your best, clear the fatigue and get you back in the gym.

  • Sports massage
  • Injury prevention
  • Post-event
Sports massage in Rotherham

Desk workers with neck and back pain

Eight hours at a screen builds tension in your neck, shoulders and lower back that stretching alone won't shift. We work the specific muscles desk work hits hardest.

  • Deep tissue
  • Neck and shoulders
  • Lower back
Deep tissue massage in Rotherham
Harry Hearsum working on a client's back in the blue-lit treatment room in Treeton
Location

Find us in Treeton

AddressGlenwood Kitchens, 6 Front Street, Treeton, Rotherham S60 5QP
ParkingFree, on site
RoomPrivate, blue-lit, heated table
ServingRotherham, Sheffield and South Yorkshire
Harry Hearsum giving a sports massage in the blue-lit treatment room in Treeton

Ready to book?

Booking online takes under two minutes. Pay by card in the room on the day.

Book a session